Varsity Roster & Schedule

2019 VARSITY ROSTER
# NAME HT WT T/B POS CLASS
1 Josh Sine 5’11” 155 R/R RHP 2019
2 Josh Holloman 6’0” 145 R/R IF/RHP 2020
3 Hamilton Andrews 5’8” 165 R/R OF 2020
4 Jon Benefield 5’7” 155 R/R IF/OF 2019
5 Davis Clemmons 5’9” 165 R/R OF 2020
6 Campbell Nixon 5’10” 180 L/L OF/1B/LHP 2019
7 Worth Warner 6’3” 185 R/R OF/RHP 2020
8 Nick Hoskin 5’10” 150 R/R C/IF 2019
9 Clay Epperson 5’10” 150 R/R UTL/RHP 2019
10 Davis Wilson 5’11” 150 R/R IF 2019
12 Brandon Gregory 6’1” 160 R/R RHP/OF 2020
13 Robert Ramseur 6’3” 190 R/R C/1B 2019
14 Eli Baldwin 5’9” 150 R/R RHP 2020
16 Joe Barrow 6’3” 200 R/R IF/RHP 2019
17 George Swearingen 5’9” 185 R/R C/IF 2020
18 Penn Sealey 6’4” 185 R/R IF/RHP 2019
22 Daniel Brown 6’3” 175 L/L LHP/1B 2020
24 Xander Hamilton 6’4” 225 R/L OF/RHP 2019
15 Jere Morton Head Coach Elena Ashburn Principal
20 Chris Newton Asst. Coach Dorrian Stephens A.D.
Will Childs Asst. Coach Kelly Robertson A.T.
Brian Coleman Student Manager
Nolan Wilson Student Manager

VARSITY Schedule
Sat February 16 Scrimmage 1 @ Terry Sanford 4:00
Sat February 23 Scrimmage 2 vs Durham Jordan 2:00
Wed February 27 Wakefield 4:00
Thu February 28 @ Garner 4:00
Thu March 7 @ Middle Creek 4:30
Fri March 8 Green Hope 4:00
Mon March 11 Athens Drive 4:30
Wed March 13 @ Cary (Endowment) 4:30
Thu March 14 Middle Creek 4:30 Teacher Appreciation
Tue March 19 Southeast Raleigh 4:30
Thu March 21 Wake Forest 4:00
Fri March 22 @ Southeast Raleigh 4:30
Sat March 23 Hoggard 3:00 Strike Out ALS
Tue March 26 @ Enloe 4:30
Thu March 28 Enloe 4:30
Tue April 2 Leesville 4:30 Youth Day
Fri April 5 @ Leesville 6:00
Tue April 9 @ Gibbons 6:00
Thu April 11 Gibbons 4:30
Thu April 18 SW Guilford (@ Holly Springs HS) 7:00 Bobby Murray
Fri April 19 Rolesville (@ Holly Springs HS) 4:00 Bobby Murray
Sat April 20 TBA (@ Millbrook HS) TBA Bobby Murray
Wed April 24 Sanderson 4:30
Fri April 26 @ Sanderson 6:00
Tue April 30 @ Millbrook 6:00
Thu May 2 Millbrook 4:30 Senior Day

J. V. Roster
# NAME POS CLASS
1 Jack McConnell OF 2021
2 Damien Ford IF 2022
3 Logan Butler OF 2022
4w/6g Wes Kornely RHP/1B 2022
5 Hazen Lancaster LHP/1B 2021
7 Walker Marsh RHP/UTL 2021
8 Will Felton IF/RHP 2021
9 Nic Edward IF/UTL 2022
10 Ben Gilbert IF/RHP 2021
11 Jackson Hubbell LHP/1B 2022
12 Landon Thomas OF/RHP 2022
13 Chris Gruskin IF/RHP 2021
14 Sanjay Lindsay RHP/OF 2021
15 Cameron Kaplinger UTL/RHP 2022
17 Brett Nixon RHP/IF 2022
23 Xander Lietz C/IF 2021
Alex Scott Head Coach
John Woods Asst. Coach

J.V. Schedule
Sat February 23 Scrimmage vs Durham Jordan 11:00
Wed February 27 @ Wakefield 4:00
Thu February 28 Garner 4:00
Tue March 5 Green Hope 4:00
Thu March 7 Middle Creek 4:00
Fri March 8 @ Green Hope 4:00
Mon March 11 @ Athens Drive 4:30
Wed March 13 Cary 4:30
Thu March 14 @ Middle Creek 4:30
Tue March 19 @ Southeast Raleigh 4:30
Thu March 21 @ Wake Forest 4:00
Fri March 22 Southeast Raleigh 4:30
Sat March 23 Hoggard 12:00
Tue April 2 @ Leesville 4:30
Fri April 5 Leesville 4:30
Tue April 9 Gibbons 4:30
Thu April 11 @ Gibbons 4:30
Wed April 24 @ Sanderson 4:30
Fri April 26 Sanderson 4:30
Tue April 30 Millbrook 4:30
Thu May 2 @ Millbrook 4:30

Advertisements